Eezzy

Eezzy

Biography

Birth name: Opoka Eric

 

Stage name: EEZZY

 

Born:  21/July/1999

 

Genres: Dancehall

 

Occupation: Singer/ Song writer

 

Years active: 2012-Present

 

Synopsis

 

Opoka Eric who performs as EEZZY is a Ugandan recording artist.

 

Opoka Eric (Born 21st/july/1999) formerly known by the stage name EEZZY is a Ugandan Dancehall artist. He is an artist who believes in his talent. EEZZY has recorded songs like Take it easy, Gini featuring polite mosko, Kaimito featuring Liama and his latest single is Nyapa Lule.His popularity went sky high after he released “Kaimito­­­” featuring Northern singer Liama

 

Background and Early Life                                                                                    

 

Opoka Eric (who performs as EEZZY) is a son to Mr. Kitara Kasmiro & Mrs. Kantarama Juliet. He was born in districts of Kampala, Uganda, on 21/july/1999.He went to schools like, Kawempe decorous p/s for his primary education, studied his O’level from Midland High School and later joined Kinaawa High school for his ­A ‘level.

 

Ever since he started gravitating towards music the year 2012, music has never been an option for Eezzy, just a hobby. Those close to Eezzy from his childhood times knew that he was destined to be on stage.

 

The future looks bright for the talented artist because he’s one of the hottest male Dancehall Artists in Northern Uganda and his growing demand as well.

Artist Songs

Eezzy

Kidandali-Eezzy

608 plays | 605 Downloads
X