Packo george

Packo george

Biography

Real name: Pacoto George William
Stage name:Packo george
Birth day: 2nd April 1991
Place of Birth: Acholibur, Pader dist.

Grown up place: Acholibur , Pader

School attended: Acholibur P.7, Kitgum integrated collage, Lagwai seed secondary schools Pader,

Level of Education: Diploma in journalism

Marital status: Engaged already
Wife name: Auma Agnes a former radio presenter at Luo fm Pader

I have a daughter call Ayer Rwot Melissa who now 1yr and 6months

Job: I joined media house in 2014 at Radio Piwa fm Pader as a presenter and I shifted to Luo FM Pader in 2016 and in 2017 promoted as programs Manager and Production manager. Currently am still working at Luo fm Pader as production manager and a presenter.

I joined music industry in 2017 with an audio call Baby girl produced by Chakman spile base in Pader town

My song that was on market is call Introduction which was produced by Chakman in audio 5 record.

I don't have my manager and I am my own manager under starlight entertainment and l am looking forward to recruit more artist under starlight entertainment.

Currently I have the following songs
Bay girl
Jami lobo ni
Catan adegi
Wek  pe alwor
Introduction
Luo boy
Wana know I did it  with Bk winnie
Nanaci
Pe owun lwak
Tic patpat
Pe icaya
Yesu
Corona yin and etc.

Artist Songs

Packo george

Bed Kweda-Packo George

118 plays | 18 Downloads
X